Menu

Boys Crush College Commitments

Updated Thursday December 12, 2019 by Orange Crush 2018.

Class of 2021                                                       Class of 2016                                                        

Luke Stratton (West Point)                                Cole Willard (Penn State)

Johnny Keib (Yale)                                               Grayson Burns (Bucknell)

Will Delano (Hobart)                                          TJ Connellan (Penn State)

Tanner Burns (Brown)                                        TD Ierlan (Albany/Yale)

Jamison MacLachlan (Stony Brook)                 Jake Stowell (Hobart/LeMoyne)                                                       

                                                                               Ryan Zimmerman (Providence)

Class of 2020                                                        Sam Mueller (Hobart)

Zach Delaney (Hobart)                                       Michael Schwedes (Tampa)

Lance Madonna (Richmond)                             Lincoln McGarrity (St. Johns)

Regan Endres (Albany)                                       Derek White (Clarkson)

Connor Durkin (Hobart)                                     Matt McAnaney (Wagner)

Brendan Wilcox (Boston)                                   Brendan Whalen (Robert Morris) 

Jack VanValkenburgh (Albany)                           Ross Filtch (Siena)

Chad Bach (Hobart)                                             Chase Gedney (West Point)

Ronan Pierie (Drexel)                                           Jacob Crotser (Limestone)

Quinn Diehl (Mt St. Mary's)                               Jake Lewis (Cleveland/LeMoyne)

Ben Hammond (St. John Fisher)                        Matt Hutchings (LeMoyne)

Fred Smith (Trinity)                                              Sam Martin (St. Lawrence)

Jagger Kerr (LeMoyne)                                        Andrew Wyman (St. Lawrence)

Parker Bossard (Roberts Wesleyan)                  

Justin Hoke (Lynn)                                                

Quinn Peters (Tampa)                                          

Max Cramer (LeMoyne) 

Sam Stratton (Albany)                                      

                                                                                 

Class of 2019                                                          Class of 2015                                                       

John Danforth (Lehigh)                                         PJ Brown (Loyola)

J.T. Stirpe (Syracuse)                                              Stephen Chase (Notre Dame)

Max Rosa (Syracuse)                                             Joe Morgan (Merriack)

Sam Stratton (West Point                                     David Procopio (Providence)

Zach Neufang (Jacksonville)                                 Ryan Durkin (Bucknell)

Patrick Hackler (Yale)                                             Lucas Relkin (RIT)

Trey Schug (Albany)                                                Cole Fowler (St. John Fisher)                                                    

Liam Ronan (Stony Brook)                                    Ben Wipper (Williams)

Zach Nestor (Hartford)                                          Eli Mitchell (Connecticut College)

Rob Seeley (St. Josephs)                                       John Cote (Wesleyan)

Pat Murad (Binghamton)                                      Max Huckaby (Bowdoin)

Luke Burnam (UPenn)                                           David Marshall (Dartmouth)

Jack Grooms (Hobart)                                           Danny Turck (St. John Fisher)

Specer Wirtheim (Cornell)                                    Dean Riley (Cortland)

Charlie Bolesh (Tampa)                                         Chris DeRonda (Mercyhurst)

Ryan Eccles (Albany)                                              Zach Sherican (Potsdam)

Nick Papa (Syracuse)                                             Matt Murad (Hamilton)

Sam DiChristina (Siena)                                       

Matt Connell (Mercyhurst)                                 

                                                                                

Class of 2018                                                          Class of 2014

Peter Fiorini (Syracuse)                                         Brad Carr (Cortland)

Chayse Ierlan (Cornell)                                          Nate Farrell (Syracuse)

Griffin Cook (Syracuse)                                         Griffin Johnson (Tufts)

Derrek Madonna (Hobart)                                   Jack Wilson (Boston)

Thomas Bragg (Yale)                                                                                           

Luke Hamel (Mt. St. Marys                                  

Rob LoBello (St. Joseph's)                                     Class of 2013

Paxton Travis (Jacksonville)                                   Jordan Evans (Syracuse)

Cole Peters (St. Josephs)                                       Scott Firman (Syracuse)

Zak VanValkenburgh (Belmont Abbey)               Mike Perkins (Loyola)

Luke McAnaney (Tampa)                                       Connor Cannizzaro (MD/Denver)                                      

JJ Johnson (Cortland)                                             Lucas Johnson (Tufts)

Devin Lee (Vassar)                                                

Mike Fiorentino (Stony Brook)                           

Owen Matukas (Tampa)                                       

Ben Welling (Wagner)                                          

Dan Burnam (Drexel)                                            

John Bergan (LeMoyne)

 

Class of 2017

Nick Riccardi (Hobart)

Jace Whalen (Marquette)

Brett Barlow (Syracuse)

Ryan Archer (Hobart)

Casey Platenik (Cleveland State)

Casey Rogers (Syracuse)

Peter Rayhill (Drexel)

Luke Hamel (Mt. St. Marys)

Donovan Welsh (Fairfield)

Adam Fontana (St. Lawrence)

Brendan Lyon (SUNY Geneseo)

Bryant LeMere (Limestone)

Tim McCarthy (Maryville)

Nate Garlow (Syracuse)

Chris Becker (RIT)

Andrew Barclay (Cornell)