Menu

Boys Crush College Commitments

Updated Saturday October 5, 2019 by Orange Crush 2018.

Class of 2021                                                       Class of 2016                                                        

Luke Stratton (West Point)                                Cole Willard (Penn State)

Johnny Keib (Yale)                                               Grayson Burns (Bucknell)

Class of 2020                                                        TJ Connellan (Penn State)

Zach Delaney (Hobart)                                       TD Ierlan (Albany/Yale)

Lance Madonna (Richmond)                             Jake Stowell (Hobart/LeMoyne)

Regan Endres (Albany)                                       Ryan Zimmerman (Providence)

Connor Durkin (Hobart)                                     Sam Mueller (Hobart)

Brendan Wilcox (Boston)                                    Michael Schwedes (Tampa)

Jack VanValkenburgh (Albany)                           Lincoln McGarrity (St. Johns)

Chad Bach (Hobart)                                             Derek White (Clarkson)

Ronan Pierie (Drexel)                                          Matt McAnaney (Wagner)

Quinn Diehl (Mt St. Mary's)                               Brendan Whalen (Robert Morris)

Ben Hammond (St. John Fisher)                        Ross Filtch (Siena)

Fred Smith (Trinity)                                              Chase Gedney (West Point)

Jagger Kerr (LeMoyne)                                        Jacob Crotser (Limestone)

Parker Bossard (Roberts Wesleyan)                   Jake Lewis (Cleveland/LeMoyne)

Justin Hoke (Lynn)                                                Matt Hutchings (LeMoyne)

                                                                                 Sam Martin (St. Lawrence)

Class of 2019                                                         Andrew Wyman (St. Lawrence)                                                         

John Danforth (Lehigh)                                        

J.T. Stirpe (Syracuse)                                            

Max Rosa (Syracuse)                                           

Sam Stratton (West Point                                   

Zach Neufang (Jacksonville)                               

Patrick Hackler (Yale)                                           

Trey Schug (Albany)                                                                                                    

Liam Ronan (Stony Brook)                                 Class of 2015

Zach Nestor (Hartford)                                        PJ Brown (Loyola)

Rob Seeley (St. Josephs)                                     Stephen Chase (Notre Dame)

Pat Murad (Binghamton)                                    Joe Morgan (Merriack)

Luke Burnam (UPenn)                                         David Procopio (Providence)

Jack Grooms (Hobart)                                         Ryan Durkin (Bucknell)

Specer Wirtheim (Cornell)                                  Lucas Relkin (RIT)

Charlie Bolesh (Tampa)                                       Cole Fowler (St. John Fisher)

Ryan Eccles (Albany)                                           Ben Wipper (Williams)

Nick Papa (Syracuse)                                           Eli Mitchell (Connecticut College)

Sam DiChristina (Siena)                                       John Cote (Wesleyan)

Matt Connell (Mercyhurst)                                 Max Huckaby (Bowdoin)

                                                                                David Marshall (Dartmouth)

Class of 2018                                                        Danny Turck (St. John Fisher)

Peter Fiorini (Syracuse)                                        Dean Riley (Cortland)

Chayse Ierlan (Cornell)                                         Chris DeRonda (Mercyhurst)

Griffin Cook (Syracuse)                                        Zach Sherican (Potsdam)

Derrek Madonna (Hobart)                                  Matt Murad (Hamilton)

Thomas Bragg (Yale)                                                                                           

Luke Hamel (Mt. St. Marys                                  Class of 2014

Rob LoBello (St. Joseph's)                                    Brad Carr (Cortland)

Paxton Travis (Jacksonville)                                 Nate Farrell (Syracuse)

Cole Peters (St. Josephs)                                      Griffin Johnson (Tufts)

Zak VanValkenburgh (Belmont Abbey)              Jack Wilson (Boston)

Luke McAnaney (Tampa)                                                                              

JJ Johnson (Cortland)                                           Class of 2013

Devin Lee (Vassar)                                                Jordan Evans (Syracuse)

Mike Fiorentino (Stony Brook)                           Scott Firman (Syracuse)

Owen Matukas (Tampa)                                       Mike Perkins (Loyola)

Ben Welling (Wagner)                                          Connor Cannizzaro (MD/Denver)

Dan Burnam (Drexel)                                            Lucas Johnson (Tufts)

John Bergan (LeMoyne)

 

Class of 2017

Nick Riccardi (Hobart)

Jace Whalen (Marquette)

Brett Barlow (Syracuse)

Ryan Archer (Hobart)

Casey Platenik (Cleveland State)

Casey Rogers (Syracuse)

Peter Rayhill (Drexel)

Luke Hamel (Mt. St. Marys)

Donovan Welsh (Fairfield)

Adam Fontana (St. Lawrence)

Brendan Lyon (SUNY Geneseo)

Bryant LeMere (Limestone)

Tim McCarthy (Maryville)

Nate Garlow (Syracuse)

Chris Becker (RIT)

Andrew Barclay (Cornell)